RólunkStúdióProgramMoziArchívum
Visegrád

Programme

Filter
Keyword:
The festival's program is under construction!

V. Kids Eye Filmfestival and Conference Programme - 2015.05.08-10.

BUDAPEST - MŰCSARNOK 
(Address: 1146 Budapest, Dózsa György út 37.)

Downlod programme

 

 

2015.05.08. (FRIDAY)

 

Time

Screening Room

Project Gallery of Műcsarnok

Entrance Hall

Exhibition

9.00-9.15

 

 

9.00-18.00
Reception

10.00-16.00
Try on your favourite costume!

 

10.00-15.00
Try on your favourite make-up!

 

 

9.15-10.30

I. Screening Block
(Hungarian films with English subtitle)
Big Things in Small Packages
(6-12 years)

9.30-13.30
Conference:
On the Way of Arts with Kids

(Hungarian language)

(for teachers and other professionals)

10.30-11.30

II. Screening Block
(International films with English subtitle)
Big Things in Small Packages
(6-12 years)

11.00-12.30
Museum pedagogy workshop
(Hungarian language)

11.30-12.45

III. Screening Block
(Hungarian film with English subtilte)
Big Things in Small Packages
(6-12 years) and
Young Titans
(13-19 years)

12.45-14.00

IV. Screening Block
(Hungarian films with English subtilte)
Young Titans
(13-19 years)

13.30-14.00
Information Screening:
The films made by Kid’s Eye Art Association:
To be continued…

 

14.00-15.00

V. Screening Block
(International films with English subtilte)
Young Titans
(13-19 years)

14.00-16.00
Animation workshop
(Hungarian language)

15.00-16.00

VI. Screening Block
(Hungarian and International films with English subtilte)
Getting on in Years (Above 19 years)

14.30-15.30
Museum pedagogy  presentation
(Hungarian language)

16.00-
17.30

Prize Award Cerenomy
Host:
Ágnes Réz és Attila Till

 

 

 

2015.05.09. (SATURDAY)

 

11.00-
12.00

VII. Screening Block
Selection of
winner films

 

 

 

 

2015.05.10. (SUNDAY)

 

11.00-
12.00

VIII. Screening Block
Selection of
winner films

 

 

 

 

We reserve the right to change the programme!

 

SCREENING PROGRAMME

 

Big Things in Small Packages (6-12 years) (Hungarian films, 50:52)
2015.05.08. 9.15-10.30

Jékely Sára Ilona: Játék / Toy (2:30)
Zikk-Zakk Műhely: Pattogtanya / Popcorn Ranch (6:47)
Bakos Patrik, Pelle Márton, Dubrovcsik Bálint: Hörcs (0:35)
Kis Botond: Baljós léghajózás / Sinister Ballooning (1:01)
Varga Oszkár: Sátáni varázslat / Devil's Magic (6:50)
Zikk-Zakk Műhely: Ferde tenger / Slant Sea (4:43)
Zikk-Zakk Műhely: Táblamese / Traffic Signs Tale (4:50)
Jónás Lali, Jónás Roli: Keressük meg Jézuskát / Look for the Little Jesus (15:00)
Canesi Dávid: Sárgadinnye / Cantaloup (1:59)
Jékely Sára Ilona: Az időgép / The Timemachine (6:37)

Big Things in Small Packages (6-12 years) (International films, 57:31)
2015.05.08. 10.30-11.30

Studio Da: Vverhi i vnizu / At the Top and the Bottom (1:24)
Camera-etc: Blanc Flocon et les 7 naines / Flake White and the Seven Lady Dwarves (5:19)
Hill Primary School: A Méliés Film Discovery / A Méliés Film Discovery (6:30)
3rd Primary School of Loutraki: The Chocolate Gate / The Chocolate Gate (6:00)
Andrea Rodríguez, Arianna Colombo, Carla Masanet, Juan López, Lucía López: Nos gustan los gusanos / We Love Worms (13:21)
Jon Mika Eskonsipo: Lego mega robot / Lego mega robot (2:29)
Camera-etc: Un drôle de coco / Oddbod (6:11)
Kindergarten of Megali Vrissi: The Myth's of Alcyone / The Myth's of Alcyone (2:18)
Kamil Michalski, Klaudia Kowalczyk, Lukas Boryslawski, Monika Borowska: Az erdő hangja / The sound of the forest (4:45)
Camera-etc: Oursi / Oursi (4:34)
Camera-etc: Cousin Bert / Cousin Bert (4:40)

Big Things in Small Packages (6-12 years) and Young Titans (13-19 years)
(Hungarian films, 51:16)
2015.05.08. 11.30-12.45

Bárdossy Réka – Guba Dorka – Török Terka: Kukalakók / Trash Residents (1:08)
Dorogi Dóri: Csigabiga / Biga the Snail (1:20)
Fehér Géza, Jónás Lali, Jónás Roli, Varga Oszkár: A nagy fordulat / The Big Turn (7:14)
Gagarin Média Szakkör: Cats vs. Dogs / Cats vs. Dogs (3:34)
Start Kreatív Alkotócsoport: Állatkerti kaland / Zoo Adventure (2:37)
Rechner Rebeka, Rechner Veronika: Vackorkörte és Sáros Sörte / Wild Pear and the Muddy Bristle (4:33)
Almási Anna Luca, Maruzs Nikoletta, Pásztor Zsófia: Metamorfózis - Van remény a Gutenberg galaxison / Metamorphosis - There is hope for the Gutenberg Galaxy (1:32)
Animono Filmkészítő Műhely: Hétköznapok a barokk Székesfehérváron / Weekdays of the Baroque Székesfehérvár (4:24)
Szilágyi Erzsébet Gimnázium Stúdió: Az Isteni tréfa / The Divine Prank (14:51)
Rózsa Olivér: Májusi rablók / Robbers (5:19)
Körtési András: Momó és Én / Momo and Me (3:44)

Young Titans (13-19 years) (Hungarian films, 57:07)
2015.05.08. 12.45-14.00

Hegedűs András: Alumínium / Aluminum (0:41)
Vajda Boróka: Töprengők / Deep Thinkers (4:15)
Farkas Edina: 1963.12.14. / 14th 1963 (5:23)
Animono Filmkészítő Műhely: Ház a téren / A house on the Space (5:25)
Török Dániel: Kocka / Cube (2:17)
Baranyi Attila, Horváth József, Kacher Márk: Dany és Gyna / Dany and Gyna (11:16)
Papp Zsuzsanna: Önmagam / Myself (11:07)
Bogdán Farkas, Mátyás Eszter: Tekergő           / Moucher (2:30)
Farkas Máté: Séta / Walk (1:24)
Czibi Andrea és a Hűvösvölgyi Filmcsoport: Angyalok és démonok / Angels and Demons (5:40)
DaWe: Anti-inspi-ratio / Anti-inspi-ratio (3:33)
Tőzsér István Martin: Dolls / Dolls (3:36)

Young Titans (13-19 years) (International films, 50:04)
2015.05.08. 14.00-15.00

Studio Da: Polarnaya aviaziya / Polar Aviation (4:00)
Studio Da: Moi sosed / My Neighbour (1:52)
Zuckerwattenkrawatten: Fire, Water, Earth and Air - Part1: The Fire / Fire, Water, Earth and Air - Part1: The Fire (4:40)
2nd General Lyceum of Igoumenitsa: Phoenix / Phoenix (6:00)
Foivos Chalkiopoulos, Tasos Mpelessis: Fedora /Fedora (5:36)
6th High School of Patras: A Circle Breaks (4:39)
13th General Luceum of Peristeri: A Beautiful Day (11:00)
Sergej Sarchevski: A Stolen Smile / A Stolen Smile (4:59)
Zuckerwattenkrawatten: Old roots – new branches (latvian legends) / Old roots – new branches (latvian legends) (7:18)

Getting on in Years (Above 19 years) (Hungarian and International films, 44:56)
2015.05.08. 15.00-16.00

Dorota Brazdovicova: Rande / Date (3:18)
Pekár Áron, Szebeni Gábor: Life / Life (8:42)
Agata Bolanosova Maj so mnou strpenie / Bear with Me (7:28)
Filip Wawrinsky: Skareducky / Ugly Cute (3:15)
Szilvási Dávid: Brain / Brain (6:50)
Denisa Safrankova: Cica / Kitty (2:40)
Gordana Sramekova: Odraz / Reflection (3:56)
Rózsa Gábor: Rajzolj egy embert / We 're all living together (3:22)

Selection of winner films
2015.05.09. 11.00-12.00

 

Selection of winner films
2015.05.10. 11.00-12.00

 

 

V. KID’S EYE CONFERENCE
On the Way of Arts with Kids – Self-expression and therapy
2015. 05.08. 9.30-13.30
(The Conference will be in Hungarian language except Detlef Fluch’s presentation)

 

9.30-9.40 Opening Words

9.40-10.00 Nándor Grosch – Edina Pirisi PhD– Krisztina Bódis – Nóra Hegyi: Self-expression and Art Therapy in Kid’s Eye Film Making Groups

10.00-10.20 Nóra L. Ritók: Toward Integration with Arts

10.20-10.40. Maria Bajzáth –Ágnes Wirtz: The Golden Gate is Open

10.40-11.00 Tamás Gábeli: Gombolyag 10

11.00-11.20 Questions, reflections

11.20-11.40 Break

11.40-12.00 Detlef Fluch: How to make documentary films with kids

12.00-12.20 János Kothencz: The possibilities of Therapy with Childrens Living without Family

12.20-12.40 Zsolt Káldy: The Fairy Tales of the Past – The Elaboration of the Trauma in the Creative Process

12.40-13.00 Viktória Drinóczky: The Creatures of our Fantasy

13.00-13.20 Questions, reflections

13.20-13.30 Closing Words

 

 

 

A legal guide to using the web page